Mayor's Office of Astana

Official Website of the Mayor’s Office of Astana

Sport Groups and Clubs

03.10.2016, 17:28

Institution

Director

Contacts

Address

Types of Sports

“Specialized Children’s and Youth Sports School of Olympic Reserve No.1” State Municipal Enterprise

Sharipov Sardar Azuyevich

Rec. 31-85-05, Acc. 53-40-71, S 28-25-61

9 a Zhangeldin Str

rhythmic gymnastics, sport dancing, trampolining and floor mats jumping

“Children’s and Youth Sports School No.2” SME

Bichantayev Radik Khamitovch

Rrc. 57-16-13,  Acc. 44-57-42

47 KabanbaiBatyrAve.

ski racing, short track, speed skating, summer and winter sports guidance, figure skating

“Specialized Children’s and Youth Sports School of Olympic Reserve No.3” SME

Mustafin Murat Ibrayevich

Dir. 57-42-46, Rec (fax)35 26 73,  Acc.   27-31-39 

7 Kazhymukan Str.

boxing, kickboxing, Greco-Roman wrestling, freestyle wrestling, women wrestling 

“Specialized Children’s and Youth Sports School of Olympic Reserve No.4” SME

-

Rec. 36-93-50,  Acc. 36-73-62

2 Tauyelsidik Str.

swimming, diving, rowing and canoeing, rowing, sailing, synchronized swimming

“Specialized Children’s and Youth Sports School of Olympic Reserve No.5” SME

Tlegenov Kuat Yespenovich

Rec. 999-246, Acc. 23-70-28 

8 a Kumisbekov Str.

basketball, handball, volleyball, rugby

“Specialized Children’s and Youth Sports School of Olympic Reserve No.6” SME

Aubakirov Nurzhan Omerzhanovich

Rec. 39-01-53, Acc. 39-01-52

14 Kenessary Str.

cycle racing (fast track, track, mountain bike)

“Specialized Children’s and Youth Sports School of Olympic Reserve No.7” SME

Sadvakassov Kuantai Kappassovich

Dir.39-00-93,  Rec.39-00-92, Acc. 39-01-19 

14 Kenessary Str.

freestyle wrestling, women wrestling, Greco-Roman wrestling, judo,taekwondo, show jumping, thriathlon, kickboxing, karate-do, kyokushin kan karate,
shinkyokushin karate, kazaksha kures, sambo, wushu taolu, Muay Thai

“Specialized Children’s and Youth Sports School of Olympic Reserve No.8” SME

Koshanov Yerbol Orynbayevich

Dir. 39-04-83,  Rec.39-01-37, Acc.  39-01-29, 39-02-72

14 Kenessary Str., Office 12

football (men, women), futsal

“Children’s and Youth Sports School No.9” SME

Tokbayev Aidyn Kairullayevich

38-18-03

21/1 A. Moldagulova Str

fencing, archery, shooting, table tennis, trapshooting, modern pentathlon, badminton, athletics

“Specialized Children’s and Youth Sports School for Hockey No.10” SME

Kitarov Talgat Bolatovich

Dir. 57-84-50,  Rec. 57-84-53

9 Munaitpassov Str.

ice hockey

“Astana Batyry” Martial Arts Club” SME

Tulegenov Daniyar Kalymkaidarovich

Rec. 50-73-64, Acc. 57-25-64, 50-73-65

7/2 KabanbaiBatyrAve., VP 23

judo, sambo, freestyle wrestling, boxing, Greco-Roman wrestling,
kazaksha kures, kickboxing, taekwondo, women freestyle wrestling, belt wresling, jiujutsu

“Kh.S.Omarov Chess Club” SME

Serikkyzy Aisulu

Dir.51-69-62  Rec.51-69-04  51-69-17,  Acc. 51-69-12

2 Syganak Str., Eurocenter BC, 2nd floor, Offices 224, 225, 237, 228

chess, togyzkumalak, checkers

“Astana” Club of Competitive Sports” SME

TanaMaksatAlibayevich

Dir.39-01-28, Rec.39-01-23, Acc.39-01-18

14 Kenessary Str.

volleyball, handball, rugby, football, basketball

“Dostyk” SportsFacility” SME

Imanbayev Azamat Rashidovich

Rec.70-27-01,57-82-04  Acc.39-06-60, 28-00-04

14 Kenessary Str.

“Kaisar” Sports Club” SME

Aldongarov Allabergen Umirzakovich

Dir.28-03-16,  Rec.28-03-15,  Acc.44-57-45, 28-03-14

14 Kenessary Str.

swimming, freestyle wrestling, Greco-Roman wrestling, football,
athletics, table tennis, power-lifting, wheelchair dancing, shooting, chess, checkers, togyzkumalak, ski racing, sitting volleyball

“Kazakstan” Palace of Sports” SME on the basis of EM

Akanov Yerbolat Kaliyevich

Dir.35-31-91,Rec.35-21-25,Acc.35-21-87 

7 Kazhymukan Str.

“Center of the Olympic Reserve Preparation” SME

Dryutov Nikolai Semyonovich

Dir.73-82-46, 73-82-48,Acc.73-82-47

9 Potanin Str., Office 713

boxing, Greco-Roman wrestling, judo, freestyle wrestling, women wrestling, archery, taekwondo, athletics, synchronized swimming, rhythmic and sports gymnastics, rowing and canoeing, rowing, swimming, table tennis, water polo, fencing, Paralympic sport, ski racing, speed skating

“Tolagai” School of the Higher Sportsmanship” SME

Daniyarov Bagdat Bolatovich

Rec.35-10-40, Legal Expert 57-68-46

7 Kazhymukan Str.

sambo, belt wrestling, power-lifting, arm wrestling, Muay Thai, sport dancing, bodybuilding, kazaksha kures, ski racing, sports guidance, togyzkumalak, weight lifting, speed skating, kyokushin, shinkyokushin karate, karate-do

“Zhiger” Sports Club” SME

Abilkairov Sairanbek Yerbatyrovich

Rec.41-70-69

45/1 Abai Str.

rock climbing, mountain climbing, cheerleading, sport tourism, kyokushin-karate, taekwondo, presidential all-around events, hand-to-hand fighting, berkuty, asyk atu

“Directorate for Sports Public Events” SME

Khamzin Azamat Mukantayevich

Rec. 26-63-46  26-63-47

31/2 Saryarka Str.

“Daulet” Sports Facility” SME

Yelzhanov Kuandyk Yeskermessovich

Dir.48-46-24, Rec.44-56-50, Acc.24-51-45,48-46-15 

6/3 Kabanbai Batyr Ave.

tennis

“Specialized School of Higher Sportsmanship” SME

Kalin Rustam Ilyasovich

Dir.51-39-88 Rec. fax 57-24-91, Acc. 57-39-82, 57-39-83

7/1 Munaitpassov Str.

boxing, Greco-Roman wrestling, judo, freestyle wrestling, cycle racing, archery, shooting, swimming, rhythmic gymnastics,
rowing and canoeing, modern pentathlon, rowing,
table tennis

“Alau” IcePalace” SME

Yeszhanov Sauyrbai Kolibayevich

Dir. 706-706, Rec.706-744, Acc. 706-741, 706-725

47 KabanbaiBatyrAve.

“Astana” WaterPolo” SME

Poshanov Almas Sadibekovich

Dir.57-50-23,Rec.34-03-92, 34-03-53

7 Kazhymukan Str.

water polo

“Astana” Kokpar Club” SME

Khassenov Amanzhol Amandykovich

Rec.24-97-12, Acc.30-10-60 

Koktal Village, 22 Sadovaya Str.

kokpar, baiga, tenge alu, audaryspak, kyz kuu, konkur, triathlon

Any use of materials is allowed with the reference to the official website of Astana city http://astana.gov.kz